Statistics

Masters Tournament (since 2013)

#

Year

Location

Best Players Group A 100

Points

Best Players Group B 40

Points

3.

2015

New Braunfels,
TX / USA

1. Hans Stewin, USA
2. Horst Gonschorek, Kelowna
3. Fred Klasen, USA
4. Wolfgang Tewitz, Edmonton
5. Werner Roewekamp, Edmonton
6. Scott McCormick, Ottawa
7. Larry Zschech, USA
8. Joe Fellner, USA
9. Bill Thompson, USA
10.Ron Link, Edmonton
11.Guenter Pauly, USA
12.Frank Heuvelmans, Ottawa
13.Hans-Juergen Steinmetz, Saskatoon
14.Raymond Kipp, USA
15.Kristina Huisman, Edmonton
16.Joe Jankevicius, USA
17.James Williams, USA
18.Horst Gebert, USA
19.Fred Joppich, USA
20.Conway Waak, USA
21.Johannes Eggers, USA
22.Marianne Litwiniuk, Calgary
23.Arlen Leeder, USA
24.Horst Hagen, Montreal
25. Fred Kommnick, Red Deer
26.Bert Weiner, USA
27.Jutta Khalil, Montreal
28.Werner Birker, Kelowna

3905
3787
3369
3365
3337
3312
3206
3196
3176
3020
3018
2988
2930
2907
2754
2749
2689
2598
2558
2553
2493
2404
2391
2342
2082
1840
1713
1419

1. Bernie Krebsbach, USA
2. Bob Maxwell, USA
3. Doug Webb, USA
4. Dieter Werner, Calgary
5. Kent Michaels, USA
6. Don Schmitz, USA
7. Klaus Uekermann, Kelowna
8. Joe Schmitt, USA
9. Michael Kivlin, USA
10.Georg Goepf, USA
11.Lori Michaels, USA
12.Frank Kuhnen, Red Deer
13.Dan Fierro, USA
14.Rainer Triebe, Ottawa
15.David Parker, USA
16.Kyle Thompson, USA
17.John Bark, USA
18.Georg Maxwell, USA
19.Jim Zielinski, USA
20.Bob Ewald, USA
21.Joe Rohrer, Red Deer
22.Roger Beckermann, USA
23.Heinz Reichhardt, USA
24.James Stolte, USA
25.Harry Lohrke, USA
26.John Moldowan, Red Deer

3878
3643
3387
3364
3364
3135
2921
2861
2834
2818
2806
2765
2754
2664
2650
2617
2607
2554
2547
2323
2237
2137
2083
1309
711
672

2.

2014

Kelowna,
BC / Canada

1. Frank Reuter, Germany
2. Ron Link, Edmonton
3. Marta Kranjz, Kelowna
4. Hans Rasing, Winnipeg
5. Jutta Khalil, Montreal
6. Horst Gonschorek, Kelowna
7. Eric Luz, Calgary
8. Horst Hagen, Montreal
9. Dieter Werner, Calgary
10.Hans Stewin, Seattle
11.Frank Tolksdorf, Vancouver
12.Erwin Schlosser, Germany
13.Frank Heuvelmans, Ottawa
14.Alfred Steppuhn, Kelowna
15.Ron Knipschild, Calgary
16.Scott McCormick, Ottawa

3802
3767
3590
3286
3276
3202
3195
3159
3009
2968
2806
2763
2728
2688
2663
2421

1. Peter Chroscinski, Kelowna
2. Kurt Wehr, Edmonton
3. Werner Roewekamp, Edmonton
4. Bernd Luz, Calgary
5. Horst Weingart, Kelowna
6. Siegfried Watzlawek, Kelowna
7. Georg Weiher, Kelowna
8. Joslyn Lavoie, Edmonton
9. Harald Kroos, Newmarket
10.Frank Kuhnen, Red Deer
11.Victor Lavoie, Edmonton
12.Ed Eckl, Saskatoon
13.Manfred Grossmueller, Kelowna
14.Keith Koronko, Saskatoon
15.Wilfried Heine
16.
Guenter Pittelkau, Kelowna

3966
3595
3425
3346
3319
3286
3149
3109
3021
2986
2913
2814
2772
2680
2659
2615

1.

2013

Toronto,
ON / Canada

1. Ron Link, Edmonton
2. Barbara Eggers, Hamilton
3. Frank Heuvelmans, Ottawa
4. Horst Gonschorek, Kelowna
5. Jutta Khalil, Montreal
6. Hans-Jürgen Steinmetz, Saskatoon
7. Lutz Danner, Bahamas
8. Marianne Litwiniuk, Calgary
9. Horst Hagen, Montreal
10.Joe Fellner, Baltimore
11.Jim Stang, USA
12.Herbert Mikowitz, Montreal
13.Dieter Kroos, Montreal
14.Scott McCormick, Ottawa
15.Hans Stewin, USA-Seattle
16.Joe Schmitt, USA-TX

3683
3652
3540
3450
3402
3208
3029
3027
2699
3643
2459
2356
2250
2217
2050
2032

1. Siegfried Speckner, Kitchener
2. Kevin Thompson, USA-Cleveland
3. Fred Klassen, USA-Wisconsin
4. Jim Leissner, USA-Texas
5. Roger Beckermann, USA-Cleveland
6. Horst Bertsch, USA-California
7. Norbert Bub, Montreal
8. Horst Dase, Newmarket
9. Harald Kroos, Newmarket
10.Robert Maxwell, USA-Texas
11.Klaus Heidel
12.Bernie Krebsbach, Saskatoon
13.William Thompson, USA-Cleveland
14.Connie Vince, Toronto
15.Georg Rendas, Toronto
16.Amanda Schmitz, Hamilton

3459
3331
3309
3249
2996
2922
2918
2724
2717
2717
2656
2518
2459
2141
2050
1157