EAST Without OTT December scores At Least 2 CENTRAL December Complete At Least 2
Rank Name Rounds Average Tournaments Rank Name Rounds Average Tournaments
1 Lang, Thomas 54 1,177.4 Yes 1 Erbrecht, Bernd 83 1,250.2 Yes
2 McCormick, Scott 55 1,098.9 Yes 2 Wehrenberg, Klaus 44 1,103.1 No
3 Heuvelmans, Frank 85 1,076.9 Yes 3 Kroos, Harald 86 1,090.2 Yes
4 Ridder, Richard 99 1,051.3 Yes 4 Pielorz, Manfred 127 1,072.7 Yes
5 Voigt, Rolf 45 1,048.7 No 5 Roehrig, Gerhard 31 1,042.5 Yes
6 Hagen, Horst 54 1,041.4 Yes 6 Neundorf, Karl 119 1,042.3 Yes
7 Peschlow, Joerg 52 1,041.4 Yes 7 Baur, Guenther 72 1,036.6 Yes
8 Hagen, Rolf C. 50 1,039.0 Yes 8 Dietrich, Horst 118 1,033.5 No
9 Henn, Walter 36 1,026.7 No 9 Lang, Joseph 79 1,030.1 Yes
10 Ehret Jr., George 54 1,012.8 No 10 Kreitzer, Horst 85 1,022.3 Yes
11 Hagen, Dieter 43 998.9 No 11 Meiritz, Hans 76 1,016.6 Yes
12 Sommerfeld, Daniel 45 995.8 No 12 Metz, Mike 63 1,009.3 Yes
13 Leibl, Amelie 47 990.6 No 13 Mielitz, Wolfgang 82 1,004.5 Yes
14 Lorenz, Herbert 43 990.5 No 14 Penzendorfer, Bert 51 999.4 Yes
15 Schmid, Carsten 49 986.6 No 15 Rendas, Georg 47 997.9 Yes
16 Rogenmoser, Georg 57 984.0 Yes 16 Mettel, Leo 37 986.4 No
17 Peschlow, Wolfgang 51 981.9 No 17 Nagy, Fritz 77 985.8 Yes
18 Westphalen, Max 46 980.5 Yes 18 Sauernheimer, Agi 112 981.7 Yes
19 Ehret Sr., George 47 978.5 No 19 Brinck, Konrad 86 976.9 Yes
20 Lehmann, Lothar 35 977.8 Yes 20 Rausch, Thomas 132 971.4 Yes
WEST December Complete At Least 2 US+BC December Complete At Least 2
Rank Name Rounds Average Tournaments Rank Name Rounds Average Tournaments
1 Luz, Eric 178 1,135.5 Yes 1 Bentz, Stan 45 1,138.9 Yes
2 Ridder, Danny 79 1,105.6 Yes 2 Maxwell, Robert 30 1,104.9 Yes
3 Bauer, Kurt 55 1,099.2 Yes 3 Birker, Werner 42 1,085.2 Yes
4 Link, Ron 113 1,083.0 Yes 4 Zitscher, Axel 31 1,076.8 Yes
5 Steinmetz, Hans-Juergen 140 1,079.3 Yes 5 Radke, Bill 69 1,058.3 Yes
6 Koch, Otto 47 1,062.9 No 6 Steppuhn, Alfred 114 1,050.8 Yes
7 Wieland, Hans 56 1,054.2 Yes 7 Chroscinski, Peter 118 1,049.2 Yes
8 Eckl, Wilf 52 1,024.8 Yes 8 Rottmann, Oswald 94 1,048.2 Yes
9 Zogler, Ludwig 75 1,019.6 Yes 9 Baron, Klaus 55 1,044.0 No
10 Knipschild, Ron 175 1,016.9 Yes 10 Krebsbach, Bernie 42 1,037.6 Yes
11 Schmidt, Gerhard 81 1,016.5 Yes 11 Weirich, Hans 53 1,018.1 Yes
12 Sommer, Michael 68 1,013.0 No 12 Pittelkau, GŁnter 62 1,004.7 No
13 Link, Mike 58 1,001.4 Yes 13 Tolksdorf, Frank 94 999.7 Yes
14 Staudt, Hagen 121 1,000.4 Yes 14 Kempf, Erhard 95 995.6 No
15 Roewekamp, Werner 48 1,000.2 Yes 15 Manthei, Hans 72 994.9 Yes
16 Gunkel, Fred 49 999.6 No 16 Langhoff, John 30 994.7 Yes
17 Hensel, Adolf 43 998.5 No 17 Hirschberger, Baldur 83 992.8 Yes
18 Pirker, Frank 33 997.3 No 18 Schwuchow, Eckehard 49 990.2 No
19 Rasing, Hans 33 988.9 No 19 Weingart, Horst 78 990.0 Yes
20 Meyer, Klaus 41 985.4 No 20 Grossmueller, Manfred 96 989.4 Yes
Final Standings - minimum 30 rounds required to make list and qualify for Warsteiner Challenge