Statistics

Tournament Winners 2004


MONTH

EVENT CITY

WINNER, CLUB

POINTS

TEAM

TEAM MEMBERS

FEBRUARY TEXAS
1. Stan Bentz, WPG,
2. Martha Krajnz, KEL
3. Danny Schumann, TX
6403
6134
5714
The 4 corners
20,544
points
Russ Bouffiou
Stan Bentz
Robert Maxwell
Aubrey Constable
MARCH RED DEER
1. Ron Link, EDM
2. Joe Rohrer, RD
3. Egon Lohmeier, EDM
6252
6099
5915
Wolf Pack
20,231
points
Wolfgang Tewitz
Egon Lohmeier
Peter Ridder
Danny Ridder
APRIL MONTREAL
21. Canadian
Championship
1. Ron Link, EDM
2. Hans Schirmer, OTT
3. Dieter Werner, CAL
7238
6573
6324
Jung & Alt
23,026
points
Scott McCormick
George Osterhuis
Hans Schirmer
Richard Ridder
MAY OTTAWA
1. Georg Osterhuis, OTT
2. Holger Ridder, OTT
3. Liz Kardolus, OTT
6731
5544
5398
Jung & Alt
21813
points
Georg Osterhues
Richard Ridder
Bernd Erbrecht
Holger Ridder
JUNE CALGARY
1. Joe Mundry, NM
2. Thomas Lang, KW
3. Hagen Staudt, RD
6685
6201
6121
NO. & SO.
22,170
points
Jim Stang
Wilf Eckl
Robert Junion
Berni Krebsbach
JUNE RED DEER
Teepee Tournament
1. Heiz Hees, EDM
2. Gerhard Schmidt, EDM
3. Eric Luz, CAL
6616
6416
6063
The Winners
22,845
points
Martha Krajnz
Hagen Staudt
Gerhard Schmidt
Frank Heuvelmans
JUNE EDMONTON
11. Warstener Challenge Cup
1. Stan Bentz, WPG
2. Thomas Lang, KW
3. Eric Luz, CAL
6841
6155
5691
USA/Vancouver
39,555
points
Stan Bentz
Axel Zitscher
Franz Merkens
Hans Manthei
Jim Stang
Frank Tolksdorf
Jim Leissner
Berni Krebsbach
JUNE EDMONTON
15. North American
Championship
1. Hubert Fiene, MTL
2. Danny Ridder, EDM
3. Frank Heuvelmans, OTT
6946
6428
6401
Hagen Champions
21,786
points
Horst Hagen
Hubert Fiene
Willi Behr
Werner Oestreich
JUNE WINNIPEG
1. Father Silverius Schmitt, Minnesota
2. Robert Maxwell, Indiana
3. Fred Gunkel, WPG
5706
5698
5532
B-Club
20,746
points
Fred Gunkel
Kurt Bauer
Horst Hardt
Rudi Hardt
JULY ELLIOT LAKE
1. Manfred Pielorz
2. Bernie Krebsbach
3. Joe Mundry
6435
5419
5403
.
.
points
.
.
.
.
AUGUST KELOWNA
1. Willi Bartell
2. Greg Mueller
3. Hans Dresen
6529
6488
6315
Heidelberg
20,982
points
Helmut Nischk
Hans Sigmund
Frank Tolksdorf
Franz Merkens
AUGUST SEATTLE
1. Werner Birker
2. Bernie Krebsbach
3. Udo Pauk
6447
5878
5780
A
20,317
points
Egon Mascher
Siggi Maurer
Bernie Krebsbach
Marta Krajnz
AUGUST KITCHENER
1. Georg Rendas
2. Friedrich Nagy
3. Klaus Patommel
6419
5897
5884
Lusers
21,746
points
Georg Rendas
Siegfrued Speckner
Mike Metz
H. Ruff
SEPTEMBER SASKATOON
1. Ludwig Zogler
2. Gerhard Schmidt
3. Mike Link
6959
6856
5922
Six Pack
22,214
points
Mike Link
Gerhard Schmidt
Ron Link
Peter Ridder
SEPTEMBER TORONTO
1.
2.
3.
.
.
.
.
.
points
.
.
.
.
OCTOBER VANCOUVER
1.
2.
3.
.
.
.
.
.
points
.
.
.
.
OCTOBER NEWMARKET
1.
2.
3.
.
.
.
.
.
points
.
.
.
.