Statistics

Tournament Winners 2005


MONTH

EVENT CITY

WINNER, CLUB

POINTS

TEAM Points

TEAM MEMBERS

FEBRUARY New Braunfels
TEXAS
1. Raymond Kipp, TX
2. Peter Chroscinski, KEL
3. Wilf Eckl, SK
7087
6465
6049
?
22,557 points
Raymond Kipp
Bob Maxwell
Werner Birker
Bernie Krebsbach
MARCH Ottawa
ONTARIO
1. Frank Heuvelmans, OTT
2. Thomas Lang, OTT
3. Klaus Patommel, KW
6747
5780
5694
OTTAWA
21,730 points
Frank Heuvelmans
Thomas Lang
Bernd Erbrecht
Richard Ridder
APRIL Red Deer
ALBERTA
1. Danny Ridder, EDM
2. Eric Luz, CAL
3. Werner Roewekamp, SK
7333
6182
5976
WOLFPACK
20,985 points
Danny Ridder
Egon Lohmeier
Wolfgang Tewitz
Peter Ridder
APRIL 22. Canadian
Championship
Montreal
QUEBEC
1. Lauro Becker, PAR
2. Bernd Erbrecht, TOR
3. Thomas Lang, OTT
7373
6491
6450
WINDROSE Germany
22,917 points
Dieter Wengoborski
Arno Buchenau
Folker Ehrlich
Achim Schind
MAY Saskatoon
SASKATCHEWAN
1. Bernie Krebsbach, USA
2. Bernd Luz, CAL
3. Ron Link, EDM
6104
6050
5723
US-Canada
22,323 points
Bernie Krebsbach
Bernd Luz
Marianne Litwiniuk
James Leissner
JUNE Calgary
ALBERTA
1. Joe Buchmann, LB
2. Bernd Luz, CAL
3. Danny Ridder, EDM
6200
6200
6167
The LUZ TEAM
21,330 points
Bernd Luz
Heidi Luz
Eric Luz
Christine Olszewski
JUNE Winnipeg
MANITOBA
1. H.-J. Steinmetz, SK
2. Stan Bentz, USA
3. Robert Maxwell, USA
6076
5948
5478
GUESS WHO ELSE
21,911 points
H.-J. Steinmetz
Stan Bentz
Marianne Litwiniuk
Dinah Kunst
AUGUST Kelowna
BRITISH COLUMBIA
1. Detlef Bosdorf
2. Robert Maxwell
3. Werner Birker
6845
6781
6525
ED-OTTO
21,776 points
Scott McCormick
Frank Heuvelmans
Wolfgang Tewitz
Ron Link
AUGUST Vavcouver
BRITISH COLUMBIA
1. Eric Luz
2. Axel Zitscher
3. Ron Link
6822
6370
6102
ED-OTTO
22,569 points
Wolfgang Tewitz
Ron Link
Frank Heuvelmans
Scott McCormick
AUGUST Hans Stewin Cup
(2 rounds)
Seattle
WASHINGTON
1. Stan Bentz
2. Alfred Steppuhn
3. Joe Schmitt
3190
3071
2734
..
.
.
.
.
AUGUST Seattle Cup
(3 rounds)
Seattle
WASHINGTON
1. Rolf Held
2. Udo Pauk
3. Frank Heuvelmans
4418
4308
4073
..
.
.
.
.
AUGUST 16. North American
Championship

Seattle
WASHINGTON
1. Detlef Bosdorf
2. Michael Buchmann
3. Guenter Wiewel
6819
6605
6274
Die HELDEN
22,741 points
Guenter Wiewel
Detlef Bosdorf
Bernd Eisenkolb
Rolf Held
AUGUST Kitchener
ONTARIO
1. Horst Wessel
2. Joseph Lang
3. Wolfgang Mielitz
5818
5768
5746
THE LOOSERS
20,313 points
George Rendas
Siegfried Speckner
Richard Mayer
Horst Wessel
SEPTEMBER Edmonton
ALBERTA
1. Ron Link
2. Danny Ridder
3. Eric Luz
6815
6187
6092
3 DOOBIES
& a ROACH
24,686 points
Ron Link
Danny Ridder
Eric Luz
Peter Ridder
SEPTEMBER Toronto
ONTARIO
1. Bernd Erbrecht
2. Wolfgang Mielitz
3. Thomas Lang
6578
5948
5883
..
.
.
.
.
OCTOBER Vancouver
BRITISH COLUMBIA
1. Marlies Pirk
2. Ossi Rottmann
3. Helmut Nischk
6841
6028
5819

?
22,429 points

Marlies Pirk
Dieter Grahlmann
Wolfgang Biste
Bill Radke
OCTOBER Newmarket
ONTARIO
1. Joseph Lang
2. Karl Neudorf
3. Thomas Lang
6285
6031
5872
Newmarket Stars
21,191 points
Joseph Lang
Gerhard Roehrig
Stephan Lang
Joe Mundry