Statistics

Tournament Winners 2007


MONTH

EVENT CITY

WINNER, CLUB

POINTS

TEAM Points

TEAM MEMBERS

FEBRUARY New Braunfels
TEXAS
1. Werner Birker, KEL
2. Ron Link, EDM
3. Johannes Eggers, TX
6194
6122
6004
?
.
.
.
.
.
MARCH Ottawa
ONTARIO
1. Bernd Erbrecht, TOR
2. Holger Ridder, OTT
3. Willi Behr, MTL
6498
6337
5943
Hagen Champions
21,038 points
Bernd Erbrecht
Jutta Khalil
Horst Hagen
Hubert Fiene
APRIL 24. Canadian
Championship
SAINTE-ADÈLE
QUEBEC
1. Hans-Juergen Neubert, GER
2. Wolfgang Peschlow, MTL
3. Ron Link, EDM
7029
6785
6148
Mid-Atlantic Mayhem
21,004 points
Hans Schneider
Joe Fellner
Shawn Snyder
Peter Duhatscheck
JUNE Edmonton
ALBERTA
1. Ludwig Zogler, EDM
2. Werner Birker, KEL
3. Ed Eckl, SK
6016
5885
5833
Hagen Champions
20,955 points
Frank Heuvelmans
Jutta Khalil
Horst Hagen
Hubert Fiene
JUNE Red Deer
Alberta
1. Ron Link, EDM
2. Danny Ridder, EDM
3. Jutta Khalil, SK
6140
6042
5986
Hagen Champions
21,199 points
Jutta Khalil
Frank Heuvelmans
Horst Hagen
Hubert Fiene
JUNE Calgary
25th Anniversary Tournament, 3Rd
Alberta
1. Scott McCormick, OTT
2. Dieter Kroos, MTL
3. Eric Luz, CAL
4348
4160
4099
?
.
JUNE 18. North American
Championship
Calgary
ALBERTA
1. Danny Ridder, EDM
2. Eric Luz, CAL
3. Harald Krood, NM
6453
6269
6060
Ed-E-OTTS
21,095 points
Eric Luz
Ron Link
Scott McCormick
Frank Heuvelmans
JUNE-JULY Winnipeg
MANITOBA
1. Dinah Kunst, WPG
2. Hans Rasing, WPG
3. Gordon Ott, WPG
5853
5808
5761
2 Hans'
21,579 points
Hans Wieland
Hans Rasing
Dinah Kunst
Stan Bentz
AUGUST Kelowna
B.C.
1. Axel Zitscher, VAN
2. John Schmidt
3. Hans Rasing, WPG
6230
5905
5357
Alte Herren
20,136 points
Juergen Kleinhenz
Klaus Ueckermann
Gerhard Erker
Peter Chroscinski
AUGUST Toronto
ONTARIO
1. Horst Kreitzer, KW
2. Klaus Patommel, KW
3. Thomas Lang, OTT
7015
6106
5980
Kit Kat
23,705 points
Horst Kreitzer
Klaus Patommel
Bert Penzendorfer
Brigitte Soworka
AUGUST Kitchener
ONTARIO
1. Bernie Krebsbach
2. Klaus Patommel
3. Fred Reinke
6160
5805
5749
Mandi's Boys
20,015 points
Ron Link
Eric Luz
Scott McCormick
Michael Buchmann
AUGUST Hamilton
ONTARIO
1. Stan Bentz, USA
2. Scott Mc Cormick, OTT
3. Richard Mayer, KW
6274
6260
6042
Smarts
20,019 points
Richard Mayer
Herbert Mikowitz
Siegfried Speckner
Thomas Rausch
AUGUST Saskatoon
SASKATCHEWAN
1. Eric Luz, CAL
2. Ron Link, EDM
3. Mike Link, EDM
5648
5410
5263
EEE's
21,448 points
Ron Link
Mike Link
Eric Luz
Ed Eckl
AUGUST Seattle
WASHINGTON
1.
2.
3.
.
.
.
?
.
.
.
.
.
OCTOBER Vancouver
B.C.
1. Alfred Steppuhn, KEL
2. Bernd Luz, CAL
3. Dieter Grahlmann, VAN
6220
6156
5992
?
22,388 points
Bernd Luz
Eric Luz
Ron Link
Mike Link
OCTOBER Newmarket
ONTARIO
1. Horst Kreitzer, KW
2. Frank Heuvelmans, OTT
3. Horst Hagen, MTL
6105
5877
5808
Hagen Champion's
22,322 points
Horst Hagen
Hubert Fiene
Bernd Erbrecht
Jutta Khalil
OCTOBER Omaha
NEBRASKA
1. Stan Bentz, WPG
2. Bob Maxwell, USA
3. Hans Wieland, WPG
6100
5843
5646
?
.
.
.
.
.