Statistics

Tournament Winners 2008

MONTH

EVENT CITY

WINNER, CLUB

POINTS

TEAM Points

TEAM MEMBERS

FEBRUARY New Braunfels
TEXAS
1. James Stolte, TX
2. Aubrey Constable, TX
3. Raymond Kipp, TX
?
?
?
?
.
.
.
.
.
MARCH 19. North American
Championship
Montreal
QUEBEC
1. Hans Cordes, D
2. Scott McCormick, Ott
3. Frank Heuvelmans, Ott
6739
6210
6208
ED-E-Otts
23,737 points
Scott McCormick
Frank Heuvelmans
Ron Link
Eric Luz
APRIL 25. Canadian
Championship
SAINTE-ADÈLE
QUEBEC
1. Andreas Backhaus, D
2. Shawn Snyder, Phil
3. H.-J. Neubert, D
6640
6634
6228
Germany 2
22,792 points
Andreas Backhaus
Alexandra Raschke
Uwe Roettig
Raimund Gintzel
MAY/JUNE Saskatoon
SASKATCHEWAN
1. Ron Link, EDM
2. Horst Hagen, MTL
3. Peter Chroscinski, KEL
6442
6413
5775
Saskatoon Grashoppers
21,816 points
Rosi Bablitz
Eric Luz
Michael Buchmann
Ron Link
JUNE Calgary
ALBERTA
1. Walter Schultz, EDM
2. Joe Mundry, NM
3. Dieter Werner, CAL
6411
5806
5718
Alberta United
20,381 points
Dieter Werner
Frank Bertels
Joe Rohrer
Ron Knipschild
JUNE Edmonton
ALBERTA
1. Horst Hagen, MTL
2. Mike Buro, EDM
3. Walter Schultz, EDM
6026
5878
5631
Hagen Challengers
21,328 points
Horst Hagen
Jutta Khalil
Hubert Fiene
Stan Bentz
JULY Winnipeg
MANITOBA
1. Kurt Bauer, WPG
2. Jim Leissner, TX
3. Karl Kasper, WPG
6031
6000
5784
C.D.
21,429 points
Otto Koch
Kurt Bauer
Karl Kasper
Fred Gunkel
AUGUST Kelowna
B.C.
1. Martha Krajnz, KEL
2. Franz Merkens, VAN
3. Siegfried Watzlawek, KEL
6374
5817
5771
MB-SK-BC-Combination
21,155 points
H.-J. Steinmetz
Manfred Grossmueller
Guenter Pittelkau
Mike Ruf
AUGUST Toronto
ONTARIO
1. Agi Sauernheimer, TOR
2. Ron Link, EDM
3. Thomas Lang, OTT
6577
6172
6049
Hagen Challenger
21,144 points
Horst Hagen
Jutta Khalil
Thomas Lang
Willi Behr
AUGUST Kitchener
ONTARIO
1. Heidi Frank, HAM
2. Juergen Schuermann
3. Horst Hagen, MTL
6209
6049
5942
Hagen Juniors
21,627 points
Juegen Schuermann
Horst Hagen
Hubert Fiene
Jutta Khalil
AUGUST Hamilton
ONTARIO
1. Ron Link, EDM
2. Eric Luz, CAL
3. Jutta Khalil, MTL
6369
6106
6097
Hagen Challenger
22,101 points
Jutta Khalil
Hubert Fiene
Harald Kross
Horst Hagen
AUGUST Seattle
WASHINGTON
1. Helmut Nischk, VAN
2. H.-J. Steinmetz, SK
3. Guenter Pauly, CA
6293
6290
6254
.
.
.
.
.
.
SEPTEMBER Newmarket
ONTARIO
1. Stephan Lang
2. Klaus Patommel
3. Harald Kroos
6530
6249
5836
.
.
.
.
.
.
OCTOBER Omaha
NEBRASKA
1.
2.
3.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
OCTOER Vancouver
B.C.
1. Ron Link
2. Hans Stewin
3. Hans Weirich
6953
6495
5766
.
.
.
.
.
.