Statistics

Tournament Winners 2009

MONTH

EVENT CITY

WINNER, CLUB

POINTS

TEAM Points

TEAM MEMBERS, Points

FEBRUARY New Braunfels
TEXAS
1. Jim Leissner, TX
2. Mike Hirsch, WI
3. Stan Bentz, MN
6105
6029
5967
?
.
.
.
.
.
FBRUARY 20. North American
Championship
Laughlin
NEVADA
1. Eric Luz, Calgary
2. Sigrid Haas, Germany
3. Hubert Fiene, Montreal
6452
5998
5986

Hagen Champions
22,339 points

Hubert Fiene, 5986
Jutta Khalil, 5838
Dieter Kroos, 5415
Horst Hagen, 5100
APRIL 26. Canadian
Championship
SAINTE-ADÈLE
QUEBEC
1. Roswitha Koerper, Germany
2. Rainer Grunert, Germany
3. Richard Ridder, Ottawa
6871
6636
6567
Canadian Champions
23,339 points
Rainer Grunert, 6636
Folker Ehrlich, 6023
Hans-Juergen Neubert, 5726
Rosita Rodehueser, 5241
APRIL Ottawa
ONTARIO
1. Thomas Lang, Ottawa
2. Danny Ridder, Edmonton
3. Horst Kreitzer, Kitchener
6975
5960
5880
Monster in my pants
21,936 points
Thomas Lang, 6975
Eric Luz, 5178
Frank Heuvelmans, 4959
Bernie Krebsbach, 4824
MAY Saskatoon
SASKATCHEWAN
1. Ron Link, Edmonton
2. Stan Bentz, Winnipeg
3. Marianne Litwiniuk, Calgary
6224
6217
6042
BESM
22,634 points
Marianne Litwiniuk, 6042
Stan Bentz, 6217
Bernie Krebsbach, 5498
Ed Eckl, 4877
JUNE Red Deer
ALBERTA
1. Eric Luz, Calgary
2. Bernd Alberts, Montreal
3. Stan Bentz, Winnipeg
7346
6332
6136
Calgary
23,078 points
Eric Luz, 7346
Dieter Werner, 5713
Michael Buchmann, 5376
Bernd Luz, 4643
JUNE Calgary
ALBERTA
1. Egon Lohmeier, Edmonton
2. Danny Ridder, Edmonton
3. Ron Link, Edmonton
6317
5871
5704
The Wolfpack
20,546 points
Egon Lohmeier, 6317
Danny Ridder, 5871
Peter Ridder, 5143
Wolfgang Tewitz, 3215
JULY Winnipeg
MANITOBA
1. Otto Koch, Winnipeg
2. H.-Juergen Steinmetz, Saskatoon
3. Stan Bentz, Winnipeg
5698
5395
5207
Team IMS
20,083 points
H.-J. Steinmetz, 5395
Bob Ewald, 5045
Hans Wieland, 4968
Mike Ruf, 4679
AUGUST Kelowna
B.C.
1. Bern Luz, CAL
2. Ron Link, EDM
3. Helmut Nischk, VA
6896
6635
6299
Calgary 1
22,386 points
Bernd Luz, 6896
Eric Luz, 6182
Heidi Luz, 5182
Ron Knipschild, 4126
AUGUST Toronto
ONTARIO
1. Thomas Lang, OTT
2. Stan Bentz, WPG
3. Klaus Patommel, KW
6291
5998
5694
Hagen Champions
21,852 points
Thomas Lang, 6291
Stan Bentz, 5998
Siegfried Speckner, 5117
Herbert Mikowitz, 4386
AUGUST Hamilton
ONTARIO
1. Harald Kroos, NM
2. Thomas Rausch, TOR
3. Heidi Frank, HAM
6121
6106
5634
Neue Skatspieler
20,308 points
Harald Kroos, 6121
Herbert Mikowitz, 5123
Gerhard Roehrig, 4823
Wolfgang Mielitz, 3815
AUGUST Kitchener
ONTARIO
1. Harald Kroos, NM
2. Stan Bentz, WPG
3. Frank Heuvelmans, OTT
6076
5749
5677
Champions
22,010 points
Stan Bentz, 5749
Frank Heuvelmans, 5677
Thomas Lang, 5500
Herbert Mikowitz, 5084
AUGUST Seattle
WASHINGTON
1.
2.
3.
.
.
.
?
points
.
.
.
.
SEPTEMBER Edmonton
ONTARIO
1. Michael Sommer, EDM
2. Danny Ridder, EDM
3. Ron Knipschild, CAL
6516
6085
5758
Not All Rosie
22,634 points
Michael Sommer, 6516
Danny Ridder, 6085
Bill Radtke, 5270
Rosie Bablitz, 4288
OCTOBER Vancouver
B.C.
1. Hans Weirich, VAN
2. Berndt Foerenbach
3. H.-J. Steinmetz, SK
6026
5557
5451
Heidelberg
21,908points
Hans Weirich, 5451
Frank Tolksdorf, 5357
Helmut Nischk, 5264
Franz Merkens, 5261
OCTOER Newmarket
ONTARIO
1. Scott McCormick
2. Herbert Saamen
3. Konrad Brinck
5916
5764
5726
BHHH
20,616 points
Horst Kreitzer, 5277
Hans Meiritz, 5215
Heidi Frank, 5199
Barbara Eggers, 4925