Statistics

Tournament Winners 2010

MONTH

EVENT CITY

WINNER, CLUB

POINTS

TEAM Points

TEAM MEMBERS, Points

FEBRUARY New Braunfels
TEXAS
1. Ron Link, EDM
2. Joseph Schmitt, TX
3. Russel Krueger, TX
6604
6190
5837
?
.
.
.
.
.
APRIL 27. Canadian
Championship
SAINTE-ADÈLE
QUEBEC
1. Horst Kreitzer, KW
2. Fred Klasen, USA
3. Scott McCormick, OTT
6357
6206
6173
German Team
22,960 points
Bernd Eisenkolb, 6079
Klemens Goris, 5905
Joerg Mueller, 5660
Herbert fees, 5316
APRIL Ottawa
ONTARIO
1. Mike Link, EDM
2. Winfried Hermann, D
3. Horst Hagen, MTL
6692
6602
6272
Kit-Kat-Kitchener
21,180 points
Klaus Patommel, 5879
Bert Penzendorfer, 5377
Horst Kreitzer, 5170
Brigitte Soworka, 4754
MAY Saskatoon
SASKATCHEWAN
1. David McLaughlin, EDM
2. Werner Birker, KEL
3. Jens Roewekamp, SK
6079
6058
5866
Skatlink.com
21,659 points
David McLaughlin, 6079
Eric Luz, 5478
Ron Link, 5427
Michael Buro, 4675
JUNE Edmonton
ALBERTA
1. Ron Link, EDM
2. Michael Buro, EDM
3. Klaus Luz, EDM
6654
5354
5627
Skatlink.com
21,251 points
Ron Link, 6654
Michael Buro, 5854
David McLaughlin, 5090
Mike Link, 5907
JUNE Calgary
ALBERTA
1. Alfred Steppuhn, KEL
2. Hagen Staudt, EDM
3. H.-J. Steinmetz, SK
6284
6143
5757
Lady Luck
22,505 points
Hagen Staudt, 6143
Stan Bentz, 5718
Marianne Litwiniuk, 4888
Dinah Kunst, 4502
JUNE 21. NAC
Misty Lake
MANITOBA
1. Joe Schmitt, USA
2. Hans Wieland, WPG
3. Scott McCormick, OTT
6652
5668
5668.
Lady Luck
20,901points

Joe Schmitt, 6652
Stan Ventz, 5179
Dinah Kunst, 4808
Marianne Liwiniuk, 4262

AUGUST Kelowna
B.C.
1. Frank Tolksdorf, VAN
2. Alfred Steppuhn, KEL
3. Marton Bognar, Hungary
7002
6200
6087
Calgary One
21,873 points
Marianne Litwiniuk, 5756
Bernd Luz, 5737
Ron Knipschild, 5543
Walter Widder, 4837
AUGUST Toronto
ONTARIO
1. Ron Link, EDM
2. Bert Penzendorfer, KW
3. Frank Heuvelmans, OTT
6677
6415
6067.
It's who you know
22,952 points
Ron Link, 6677
Frank Heuvelmans, 6067
Scott McCormick, 5742
Amanda Schmitz, 4466
AUGUST Hamilton
ONTARIO
1. Heidi Frank, HAM
2. Ron Link, EDM
3. Horst Dietrich, HAM
5722
5690
5501.
Need "A" team
19,969 points

Ron Link, 5690
Hortst Dietrich, 5501
Amanda Schmitz, 5090
Hans Meiritz, 3688

AUGUST Kitchener
ONTARIO
1. Kevin Thompson, USA
2. Horst Wessel, KW
3. Mike Metz, KW
5715
5617
5599
Lady Luck
18,091points
Heidi Frank, 4797
Barbara Eggers, 4756
Thomas Rausch, 4520
Hans Meiritz, 4018
AUGUST Seattle
WASHINGTON
1. H.-J. Steinmetz, SK
2. Willi Binnemann, USA
3. Gunter Pauly, USA
6504
6372
5946
?
points
N/A
SEPTEMBER Newmarket
ONTARIO
1. Guenther Bauer, KW
2. Henry Schultz, HAM
3. Joe Mundry, NM
6325
5967
5754
Skat Hounds
19041 points
Scott McCormick, 5650
Frank Heuvelmans, 5539
Harald Kroos, 4681
Wolfgang Mielitz, 3171
OCTOBER Vancouver
B.C.
1. Werner Schoenberger, VAN
2. Juergen Prohl, VAN
3. Fritz Zeuch, CAN
7185
6460
5713
No Name
22,112 points
Werner Schoenberger, 7185
Juergen Prohl, 6460
Klaus Baron,
Hermann Hahn,