Statistics

Tournament Winners 2014

Last modifie15 October, 2014->->
>

MONTH

EVENT CITY

WINNER, CLUB

POINTS

PICTURES

TEAM Points

TEAM MEMBERS, Points

JANUARY Las Vegas
NEVADA
1. Kurt Wehr, EDM
2. Aubrey Constable, TX
3. Ulrich Heilig, AU

6499
6192
6069

picture

n/a
.
.
.n/a
.
.
FEBRUARY New Braunfels
TEXAS
1. Don Schmitz
2. Johannes Eggers
3. Roger Beckermann, CLE
6388
5916
5642

pictures

n/a
.
.
.n/a
.
.
MARCH

EDMONTON
ALBERTA

1. Eric Luz, CAL
2. H.-J. Steinmetz, SK
3. Horst Gonschorek, KEL
6923
6368
5922

pictures

23,439 points
Eric Luz, 6923
Horst Gonschorek, 5922
Ron Link, 5370
Michael Buro, 5224
APRIL

31. Canadian
Championship
MONTREAL
QUEBEC

1. Scott McCormick, OTT
2. Ron Link, EDM
3. Jutta Khalil, MTL
6280
6042
5999

pictures

22179 points
Jutta Khalil, 5999
Carsten Schmid, 5738
Horst Hagen, 5249
Thomas Lang, 5193
APRIL Ottawa
ONTARIO
1. Ron Link, EDM
2. Thomas Lang, OTT
3. Jutta Khalil, MTL
6270
6013
5973

pictures

23051 points
Thomas Lang, 6013
Jutta Khalil, 5973
Horst Hagen, 5936
Horst Gonschorek, 5129
MAY Saskatoon
SASKATCHEWAN
1. Philipp Schumacher, EDM
2. Eric Luz, CAL
3. H.-J. Steinmetz, SK
6262
5865
5651

pictures

22561points
Pilipp Schumacher, 6262
Walter Schulz, 5646
Ron Link, 5638
Wolfgang Tewitz, 5015
MAY Calgary
ALBERTA

1. Eric Luz, CAL
2. Ron Link, EDM
3. Ron Knipschild, CAL

6232
6040
5699

pictures

21154 points
Eric Luz, 6239
Ron Link, 6040
Jim Stang, 5025
Marianne Litwiniuk
JUNE Red Deer
ALBERTA
1. Eric Luz, CAL
2. Marta Krajnz, KEL
3. Horst Weingart, KEL
6371
6131
6039

pictures

21849 points
Gerhard Schmidt, 5916
Egon Lohmeier, 5765
Rosemarie Bablitz, 5192
Kristina Huisman, 4976
JUNE Newmarket
ONTARIO
1. Wolfgang Mielitz
2. Mike Metz
3. Siegfried Speckner
5996
5752
5372

pictures


n/a
.n/a
JULY Winnipeg
Manitoba
1. Fred Gunkel, WPG
2. Kurt Bauer, WPG
3. Joe Schmitt, USA
6612
6084
5855

pictures

21340 points
Fred Gunkel, 6612
Kurt Bauer, 6084
Hans Rasing, 4626
Arno von Hacht, 4018
AUGUST Toronto
ONTARIO
1. Kevin Thompson, USA
2. Bernie Krebsbach, USA
3. Agi Sauernheimer, NM
.

pictures

Tandem
points
Bernie Krebsbach,
Horst Gebert,
AUGUST Hamilton
ONTARIO
1. Billy Howard, USA
2. Frank Heuvelmans, OTT
3. Kevin Thompson, USA
5909
5837
5698

pictures

points

Bernie Krebsbach,
Antonietta Bub,
Barbara Eggers,
Klaus Patommel, .

AUGUST Kitchener
ONTARIO
1. Horst Kreitzer, KW
2. Kevin Thompson, USA
3. Horst Wessel, KW
6487
5775
5727

pictures

Tandem
.
points

Bernie Krebsbach,
Horst Kretzer,

AUGUST Cleveland
OHIO
1. Kevin Thompson, USA
2. Harald Kroos, NM
3. Horst Gebert, USA
6424
6132
5318

pictures

Tandem
11066
points
Kevin Thompson, 6424
Kyle Thompson, 4542
AUGUST Vancouver
B.C.
1. Frank Heuvelmans, OTT
2. Michael Sommer, EDM
3. Jutta Khalil, MTL
6673
6298
6205

pictures

points
.
AUGUST Seattle
WA
1. Marianne Litwiniuk, CAL
2. Jim Leissner, TX
3. Frank Reuter, GER
6101
5722
5686

pictures

N/A
N/A
SEPTEMBER Kelowna
B.C.
25. NAC
1. Ron Link, EDM
2. Erwin Fritz, USA
3. Ron Knipschild, CAL
6199
6170
5928

pictures

21217
points
Ron Knipschild, 5928
Bernd Luz, 5571
Dieter Werner, 5080
Marianne Litwiniuk, 4638
OCTOBER Omaha
NE
1. Jim Stang, USA
2. Ron Link, EDM
3. Joe Schmitt, USA
6517
6509
5358.

pictures

points
.