Pictures


2009 challenge
Challenge Cup 2010
The winners from left: Scott McCormick, Hans Rasing, Wolfgang Mielitz,
Jutta Khalil, Berni Krebsbach, Dieter Kroos, Frank Heuvelmans and Kurt Bauer (winner).


2009 nam first
North American Championship 2010
The winners from left: Jutta Khalil (best Lady), Joe Schmitt (1), Hans Wieland (2)
and Scott McCormick (3)


2009 nam serien
North American Championship 2010
The winners of the Series from left: David McLaughlin,
Bernie Krebsbach, H.-Juergen Steinmetz and Hans Wieland
.

2009 nam-team
North American Championship 2010
The winning Team from left: Joe Schmitt, Dinah Kunst, Marianne Litwiniuk and Stan Bentz.

2009 km first 3
Canadian Championship 2010
The winners from left: Horst Kreitzer (Canadian Champion 2010), Scott McCormick (3)
& George Osterhues (4)

2009 km first 3
Canadian Championship 2010
From left: Horst Hagen (Tournament Director) and Fred Klasen (2) of the tournament

2009 km first 3
Canadian Championship 2010
The Canadian Champion Teaam from left: Scott McCormick, Richard Ridder, Georg Osterhues & Frank Heuvelmanns


2009 km first 3
Canadian Championship 2010
From left: Horst Hagen (Tournament Director) The winning Ladies Jutta Khalil (1), Amanda Schmitz (2) & Roswitha Koerger (3).

2009 km first 3
Canadian Championship 2009
The winners from left: Richard Ridder (3) from Ottawa, Roswitha Koerper (1)
from Germany and Rainer Grunert (2) from Germany.

2009 km ladies
Canadian Championship 2009
Best Ladies: 3rd from left Heidi Frank (3) frm Hamilton, 4th from left Roswitha Koerper (1)
from Germany and 4th from left Ameli Leibl (2) from Montreal.

2009 km team
Canadian Championship 2009
The wining Team from left: Hans-Juergen Neubert, Rosita Rodehueser,
Folker Ehrlich and Reiner Grunert, all from Germany.

2009 challenge
Challenge Cup 2009
The winners from left, back row: Ron Link (1), Dinah Kunst (2), Harald Kroos (6), Thomas Schmidt (4), Dieter Werner (5), Jutta Khalil (8)
Front row from left: Frank Tolksdorf (3) and Hans-Juergen Steinmetz (7).

2009 nam first
North American Championship 2009
The winners from left: Eric Luz 1) from Calgary, Sigrid Haas (2)
from Germany and Hubert Fiene (3) from Montreal.

2009 nam serien
North American Championship 2009
The winners of the series from left: Marianne Litwiniuk, Scott McCormick,
Bernd Luz, Joachim Ehlerding and Hans Peter Helmes.

2009 nam-team
North American Championship 2009
The winning team from left: Dieter Kroos, Horst Hagen, Jutta Khalil and Hubert Fiene.

KM2008
Canadian Championship 2008
From left: 1st place winner Andreas Backhaus (Germany), 2nd place winner Shawn Snyder (Philadelphia), Horst Hagen-tournament director, : 6st place winner Gerhard Schmidt (Edmonton), 4th place winner and Canadian Champion Eddy Horniak, 7th place winner Rolf Voigt (Montreal) and 3rd place winner H.-J. Neubert - Germany.

Best Lady 2008
Canadian Championship 2008- Best Ladies
From left: 2nd Gerti Lacher (Germany), 1st Alexandra Raschke (Germany) and 3rd place winner and Canadian Champion Barbara Eggers (Hamilton).

Best Team 2007
Canadian Team Championship 2008
From left: Richard Ridder, Hans Schirmer, Scott McCormick, Horst Hagen-tournament director and missing George Osterhues.


ISPA Challenge Cup Individual Winners 2008
Back row from left: Heidi Frank, Scott McCormick, Eric Luz, Thomas Lang, George Ehret Jr., Jutta Khalil & Ron Link.
Front row: Stephen Muehling, Frank Heuvelmans & Michael Buchmann.


North American Champions 2008
From left: (3) Frank Heuvelmans (Ottawa), (1) Hans Cordes (Germany) & (2) Scott McCormick.

North American Ladies Championship 2008
From left: 1st winner Hanni Gnadl (Germany) Rolf Templin & Horst Hagen (Tournament directors) & 2nd winner and North American Champion Heidi Luz


North American Championship 2008
From left: Frank Heuvelmans, Scott McCormick, Ron Link & Eric Luz.